Individuals Serving in the American Revolution (1775-1783)
Anthony
James     (18 Dec 1752 - 1827)
Joseph Jr.     (28 Mar 1750 - 2 Sep 1810)
Joseph Sr.     (2 May 1713 - 23 Nov 1785)
Arrington
Arthur Jr.     (circa 1735 - circa 1801)
James     (say 1755 - 1 May 1810)
Joseph     (circa 1757 - 1819)
Baskin
James     (circa 1739 - circa 1790)
Baugh
Daniel     (circa 1745 - 1816)
Bell
Green     (say 1738 - )
Blakey
Churchill     (11 Apr 1760 - circa Feb 1837)
Bonner
Thomas     (circa 1744 - 1805)
Boykin
Burwell     (1752 - 17 Aug 1817)
Francis (Major)     (1751 - 17 Aug 1821)
John T.     (1756 - 1798)
Samuel     (1750 - 28 Dec 1791)
Butler
Ford     (circa 1760 - circa 1817)
Candler
William (Col.)     (21 Apr 1736 - Sep 1789)
Cantey
James     (1746 - 9 Oct 1817)
Carter
Josiah     (10 Feb 1745 - 10 Sep 1822)
Clarke
John     (1728 - 1794)
Coleman
Robert     (circa 1754 - 22 Feb 1825)
Cooper
Fleet Sr.     (1722 - 2 Jul 1795)
Joseph     (1757 - before 6 Sep 1819)
Thomas (Captain)     (1733 - before 13 Feb 1796)
William (Rev.) Sr.     (1752 - Dec 1821)
Corley
Lawrence     (1742 - 15 Dec 1815)
Crawford
William     (say 1740 - before 3 Apr 1782)
Culpepper
Benjamin of Edgefield District, SC     (between 1755 and 1765 - 10 Jan 1829)
Daniel of Warren Co., GA     (circa 1750 - 4 Aug 1819)
Erasmus of Nash Co., NC     (circa 1742 - circa 1782)
Henry V, of Currituck Co., NC     (say 1751 - Nov 1815)
John (Rev.) U. S. Congressman     (10 Apr 1765 - 16 Jan 1841)
John of Jones Co., GA     (say 1733 - circa 1808)
Joseph of Abbeville District, SC     (say 1746 - after 7 Aug 1820)
Joseph of Jackson Co. GA     (circa 1765 - before 6 May 1816)
Joseph of Morgan Co. GA     (say 1731 - circa 1821)
Malachi of Coweta Co., GA     (circa 1761 - 1 Mar 1837)
Rahab     (say 1744 - circa 1815)
Sampson son of Joseph & Martha     (circa 1737 - circa 1806)
William of Warren Co. GA     (say 1726 - 1808)
Dance
Etheldred     (circa 1750 - 4 Feb 1828)
Daniel
Sion     (say 1760 - before Jan 1848)
Davis
Richard     (14 Jul 1755 - 6 Apr 1817)
Dawson
Isaac     (between 1750 and 1754 - between 1780 and 1788)
Dobson
John     (circa 1761 - 23 Nov 1833)
Eidson
Creighton     (1750 - 21 May 1826)
Ellerby
Thomas     (20 Mar 1742/43 - 16 Sep 1808)
Evans
John     (circa 1739 - before Nov 1806)
Gardner
Pryor     (19 Jan 1758 - May 1830)
Sterling     (5 May 1762 - circa 1848)
Thomas Jr. (2nd of 2)     (16 Mar 1756 - 25 Nov 1815)
Gibson
Sylvanus     (circa 1749 - 27 Aug 1805)
Walter     (say 1715 - Nov 1791)
Grant
Daniel     (1724 - 19 Oct 1793)
Thomas     (21 May 1757 - 27 Nov 1828)
Greene
Benjamin     (7 Apr 1752 - 14 Aug 1839)
Hamilton
George     (2 Aug 1754 - before 3 May 1819)
Hartsfield
Andrew     (24 Jul 1746 - before 20 Dec 1832)
Jacob     (3 Jan 1736/37 - after 9 Jun 1813)
John     (4 Sep 1751 - 1821)
Richard     (17 Feb 1747/48 - between 1830 and 1835)
Harvey
Evan     (circa 1753 - after 9 Oct 1812)
James     (1751 - circa Oct 1807)
John (Rev.)     (circa 1749 - before 7 Jul 1823)
Michael     (between 1755 and 1760 - between 1807 and 1810)
Thomas     (circa 1730 - 1799)
Hicks
George (Col.)     (between 1716 and 1718 - 23 Jan 1793)
Horsley
Valentine     (8 Jan 1758 - 18 Sep 1843)
Hoskins
Richard     (circa 1740 - 1795)
Hunt
Memucan     (3 Aug 1729 - 1808)
Johnson
James     (circa 1736 - 26 Jan 1820)
Latty
David     (say 1755 - )
McCrary
Robert (Col.)     (circa 1740 - Sep 1803)
McElroy
Reuben     (1759 - 12 Feb 1820)
William     (23 Dec 1717 - after 1803)
McGehee
Mary     (between 1738 and 1740 - before 19 Jan 1819)
Newman
Samuel Jr.     (say 1737 - circa 1795)
Nicholson
David     (circa 1738 - before 22 Dec 1806)
Olive
Anthony     (circa 1759 - 26 Jun 1811)
Otis
Galen (Dr.)     (27 Apr 1763 - 26 Aug 1836)
Isaac (Capt.)     (24 Sep 1752 - 2 Nov 1838)
Isaac (Dr.) Jr.     (1 Sep 1719 - 9 Dec 1787)
Jacob (Dr.) Sr.     (5 Nov 1758 - 5 May 1850)
James (Dr.)     (3 Sep 1734 - 24 May 1807)
Josiah (Dr.)     (30 May 1749 - 25 Mar 1808)
Owen
John Jr.     (25 Mar 1754 - 8 Dec 1824)
Pace
Nathaniel     (16 Jul 1743 - 1 Oct 1798)
Perryman
Mumford DeJarnette     (between 1750 and 1755 - before 12 Oct 1820)
Philen
Peter     (say 1760 - before Aug 1840)
Ragan
William     (say 1718 - circa 1786)
Stallworth
William Jr.     (1745 - 9 Sep 1808)
Stovall
Thomas     (circa 1755 - Sep 1806)
Strozier
Johan Peter     (1740 - 18 Jan 1807)
Sutton
Jacob     (circa 1755 - 20 Mar 1838)
Swint
John     (circa 1760 - before 28 Mar 1801)
Ware
Robert     (10 Oct 1759 - 9 May 1827)
Warren
Josiah     (2 Feb 1759 - 1809)
Weathersby
Cade     (21 Jul 1723 - 23 Jul 1794)
Lewis     (1 Jan 1762 - 19 Sep 1843)
Webster
Abner     (25 Dec 1761 - 1803)
Whitaker
William Henry     (1736 - 1789)
Willis     (1750 - 17 Jun 1832)
Whitehead
Benjamin     (after 1748 - 1794)
Wiggins
Blake Baker     (1746 - 18 Dec 1808)
John W. (Captain)     (say 1716 - 15 Jul 1786)
Thomas     (circa 1740 - 28 Sep 1782)
Wilder
William     (1715 - 1784)
Wynn
Robert     (circa 1746 - 2 Dec 1811)
Yarbrough
Humphrey     (say 1733 - after 1800)
 

Icon Legend:
African-American
Photograph Displayed
Twin
Family Reunion Info Available
Family Bible Transcription

Country: Australia; Barbados; Canada; England; India; South Africa

War Service: American Revolution; War of 1812; Indian Wars; Mexican War; Civil War; Spanish-American War; World War I; World War II; Korean War; Viet Nam War; Post Viet Nam Wars